Sastav grupe C:
- Francuska
- Australija
- Peru
- Danska
Golmani: Hugo Lloris (Tottenham Hotspur), Steve Mandanda (Marseille), Alphonse Areola (Paris Saint-Germain);
Odbrana: Djibril Sidibe (Monaco), Benjamin Pavard (Stuttgart), Samuel Umtiti (Barcelona), Raphael Varane (Real Madrid), Presnel Kimpembe (Paris Saint-Germain), Adil Rami (Marseille), Benjamin Mendy (Manchester City), Lucas Hernandez (Atletico Madrid);
Sredina: Pol Pogba(Mancester United); Thomas Lemar(Monaco); Corentin Tolisso(Bayern); Ngolo Cante(Chelsea); Blaise Matuidi(Juventus); Steven Nzonnzi(Sevilla)
Napad: Florian Thauvin(Lion); Olivier Giroud(Chelsea); Antoine Griezmann(Atletico Madrid); Nabil Fekir(Lyon); Kylian Mbappe(PSG), Ousmane Dembele(Barcelona)
Selektor: Didier Deschamps
Golmani: Brad Jones (Feyenoord), Mat Ryan (Brighton), Danny Vukovic (Genk)
Odbrana: Aziz Behich (Bursaspor), Milos Degenek (Yokohama F. Marinos), Matthew Jurman (Suwon Samsung Bluewings), James Meredith (Millwall), Josh Risdon (Western Sydney Wanderers), Trent Sainsbury (Grasshoppers)
Sredina: Jackson Irvine (Hull), Mile Jedinak (Aston Villa), Robbie Kruse (Bochum), Massimo Luongo (Queens Park Rangers), Mark Milligan (Al Ahli), Aaron Mooy (Huddersfield), Tom Rogic (Celtic)
Napad: Daniel Arzani (Melbourne City), Tim Cahill (Millwall), Tomi Juric (FC Luzern), Mathew Leckie (Hertha Berlin), Andrew Nabbout (Urawa Red Diamonds), Dimitri Petratos (Newcastle Jets), Jamie Maclaren (Hibernian)
Selektor: Bert van Marwijk
Golmani: Pedro Gallese (Veracruz), Carlos Caceda (Deportivo Municipal), Jose Carvallo (UTC)
Odbrana: Aldo Corzo (Universitario), Luis Advincula (Lobos Buap), Christian Ramos (Veracruz), Miguel Araujo (Alianza Lima), Alberto Rodriguez (Atletico Junior), Anderson Santamaria (Puebla), Miguel Trauco (Flamengo), Nilson Loyola (Melgar)
Sredina: Renato Tapia (Feyenoord), Pedro Aquino (Lobos Buap), Yoshimar Yotun (Orlando City), Paolo Hurtado (Vitoria Guimaraes), Christian Cueva (Sao Paulo), Edison Flores (Aalborg), Andy Polo (Portland Timbers), Wilder Cartagena (Veracruz)
Napad: Andre Carrillo (Watford), Raul Ruidiaz (Morelia), Jefferson Farfan (Lokomotiv Moscow), Paolo Guerrero (Flamengo)
Selektor:Ricardo Gareca
Golmani: Kasper Schmeichel (Leicester), Frederik Ronnow (Brondby), Jonas Lossl (Huddersfield)
Odbrana: Simon Kjaer (Sevilla), Mathias Jorgensen (Huddersfield), Andreas Christensen (Chelsea), Henrik Dalsgaard (Brentford), Jannik Vestergaard (Borussia Monchengladbach), Jens Stryger Larsen (Udinese), Jonas Knudsen (Ipswich)
Sredina: Christian Eriksen (Tottenham), Lasse Schone (Ajax Amsterdam), Lukas Lerager (Bordeaux), Michael Krohn-Dehli (Deportivo La Coruna), Thomas Delaney (Werder Bremen), William Kvist (FC Copenhagen).
Napad: Andreas Cornelius (Atalanta), Kasper Dolberg (Ajax), Martin Braithwaite (Bordeaux), Nicolai Jorgensen (Feyenoord), Pione Sisto (Celta Vigo), Viktor Fischer (FC Copenhagen), Yussuf Poulsen (RB Leipzig).
Selektor: Age Hereide
Raspored utakmica:
16.6.2018. Francuska - Australija (12:00h)
16.6.2018. Peru - Danska (18:00h)
21.6.2018. Danska - Australija (14:00h)
21.6.2018. Francuska - Peru (17:00h)
26.6.2018. Francuska - Danska (16:00h)
26.6.2018. Australija - Peru (16:00h)
Edited by Xpert, 04 June 2018 - 16:30.